805 Cartwright Ave Ashton, IL 61006
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $124,604
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Cartwright Ave, Ashton, IL 61006 and is currently estimated at $109,901, approximately $53 per square foot. 805 Cartwright Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Ashton-Franklin Center Elementary School, Ashton-Franklin Center Middle School, and Ashton-Franklin Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Wells Dale A and Wells Megan R
Bought by
Thompson John Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Wells Dale
Bought by
Wells Dale A and Wells Megan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Berg Jamie L
Bought by
Wells Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson John Stuart | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,677 | $38,792 | $4,115 | $34,677 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $33,732 | $3,578 | $30,154 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $30,947 | $3,283 | $27,664 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $27,983 | $3,142 | $24,841 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $27,167 | $3,050 | $24,117 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $26,376 | $2,961 | $23,415 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $25,120 | $2,820 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $25,773 | $2,820 | $22,953 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $25,773 | $2,820 | $22,953 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $25,773 | $2,820 | $22,953 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $25,773 | $2,820 | $22,953 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $29,432 | $3,302 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map