805 Central Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $431,310
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Central Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $415,578, approximately $242 per square foot. 805 Central Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Doane Academy, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map