805 Davis Rd SW Cave Spring, GA 30124
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $781,875
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Davis Rd SW, Cave Spring, GA 30124 and is currently estimated at $472,969, approximately $379 per square foot. 805 Davis Rd SW is a home with nearby schools including Coosa Middle School and Coosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Abernathy Robert Kyle
Bought by
Robert & Rita Abernathy Irrevocable Trus and Abernathy Rita Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Abernathy Robert Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1968
Sold by
Levingson David
Bought by
Abernathy John W and Robert Kyle Aber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Sold by
Hackett Walter G
Bought by
Levingson David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1958
Bought by
Hackett Walter G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Rita Abernathy Irrevocable Trus | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Robert Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Robert Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Robert Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy John W | -- | -- | |
| Levingson David | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Walter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $280,000 | $249,774 | $30,226 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $280,000 | $249,774 | $30,226 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $308,975 | $275,621 | $33,354 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $244,006 | $218,582 | $25,424 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $176,870 | $157,129 | $19,741 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $157,511 | $139,035 | $18,476 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $156,245 | $139,035 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $136,884 | $120,940 | $15,944 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $136,121 | $120,940 | $15,181 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $134,626 | $120,920 | $13,706 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $134,626 | $120,920 | $13,706 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $134,626 | $120,920 | $13,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map