805 Davis Terrace Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $221,530
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Davis Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $198,133, approximately $103 per square foot. 805 Davis Terrace is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $54 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $13,700 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map