805 Dean St Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,849,520 - $2,510,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$1,078/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,096,130, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 805 Dean St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, Explore Exceed Charter Lower School, and Luria Academy of Brooklyn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,755 | $112,920 | $19,200 | $93,720 |
| 2025 | $1,755 | $93,360 | $19,200 | $74,160 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $109,860 | $19,200 | $90,660 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $105,240 | $19,200 | $86,040 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $111,180 | $19,200 | $91,980 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $93,540 | $19,200 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $106,740 | $19,200 | $87,540 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $7,194 | $1,019 | $6,175 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $6,805 | $1,296 | $5,509 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $6,432 | $1,550 | $4,882 |
| 2015 | $555 | $6,069 | $2,196 | $3,873 |
| 2014 | $555 | $6,069 | $2,478 | $3,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map