NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 Division St Mauston, WI 53948

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Last sale price $115,900 $53 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Den

About This Home

As of July 2015

Location Location Location! Great family home close to Schools, Church's & Hospital. This 3 bed 1.5 ba home offers many great features, wood floors, brick fireplace, very spacious kitchen with patio door off the dinette to a huge deck & back yard your kids will enjoy! The LL has a nice quiet den for Dad & craft rm for Mom. The family rm has a pellet stove for that energy efficiency & the ambiance & flames of a fireplace. Men will love working in the attached heated garage! A great buy at a great price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Connors-Johnson

Castle Rock Realty LLC License #55968-90 Listed on: 06/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Terra Beaver

Weichert, Realtors - Great Day License #59640-90

Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Mauston
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Mauston
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Ramped or level entrance, Ramped or lvl from garage, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot
  • Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 91.26
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 900
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 20x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: Combo, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 18x16, On Level: L
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 18x18, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Finished, 8'+ Ceiling
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Heated, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Side
  • High School: Mauston
  • Middle School: Olson
  • School District: Mauston

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.5
  • Zoning: Resi
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3445
  • Tax Year: 2014

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $115,900 +0.9% $53 / Sq Ft
06/14/2015 06/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,919 $171,600 $21,500 $150,100
2024 $3,973 $171,600 $21,500 $150,100
2023 $3,541 $171,600 $21,500 $150,100
2022 $3,524 $171,600 $21,500 $150,100
2021 $3,268 $115,900 $18,100 $97,800
2020 $3,244 $115,900 $18,100 $97,800
2019 $3,180 $115,900 $18,100 $97,800
2018 $3,094 $115,900 $18,100 $97,800
2017 $3,126 $115,900 $18,100 $97,800
2016 $3,160 $123,200 $18,100 $105,100
2015 $3,751 $123,200 $18,100 $105,100
2014 $3,445 $123,200 $18,100 $105,100
2013 $3,593 $123,200 $18,100 $105,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1748781

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-251-0636

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.