805 E 17th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $548,440
Studio
--
Bath
5,102
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 17th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $477,813, approximately $93 per square foot. 805 E 17th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Coker Randy and Garrett Debby Coker Strong
Bought by
Crouch D A and Crouch Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,207
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch D A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouch D A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $664,280 | $41,510 | $622,770 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $585,900 | $11,760 | $574,140 |
| 2023 | $10,141 | $506,490 | $22,010 | $484,480 |
| 2022 | $10,157 | $443,760 | $22,010 | $421,750 |
| 2021 | $10,157 | $365,350 | $22,010 | $343,340 |
| 2020 | $10,523 | $374,940 | $22,010 | $352,930 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | $379,300 | $22,010 | $357,290 |
| 2018 | $11,123 | $392,500 | $22,010 | $370,490 |
| 2017 | $11,223 | $396,700 | $22,010 | $374,690 |
| 2016 | $11,440 | $404,390 | $22,010 | $382,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $481,290 | $22,010 | $459,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $490,130 | $22,010 | $468,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map