805 E 21st St Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $145,176, approximately $121 per square foot. 805 E 21st St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Newton Parrish Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $1 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $138 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $681 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46,674 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map