805 E 3rd St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 3rd St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $136,558, approximately $177 per square foot. 805 E 3rd St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Chavera Daniel
Bought by
Chavera Daniel and Victoria Ann Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Bought by
Chavera Daniel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavera Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Chavera Daniel G | $34,026 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,496 | $29,769 | $3,844 | $25,925 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $27,755 | $5,894 | $21,861 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $25,934 | $5,894 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $24,672 | $5,894 | $18,778 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $22,610 | $6,214 | $16,396 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $40,271 | $24,856 | $15,415 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $82,032 | $67,738 | $14,294 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $20,757 | $6,512 | $14,245 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $19,158 | $6,406 | $12,752 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $17,900 | $8,008 | $9,892 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $17,900 | $8,008 | $9,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map