NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 E 400 S Springville, UT 84663

2 Beds
1 Bath
798 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 805 E 400 S, Springville, UT 84663. 805 E 400 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
805East400south Llc
Bought by
805East400south Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Erdmann Family Trust and Erdmann Larry Grant
Bought by
805East400south Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Erdmann Family Trust and Erdmann Larry Grant
Bought by
805East400south Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Patterson Stephnie Aileen and Patterson Daniel Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,616
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
805East400south Llc -- Key Land Title
805East400south Llc -- Key Land Title
805East400south Llc -- Key Land Title
Patterson Stephnie Aileen -- Cottonwood Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 805East400south Llc $525,000
Previous Owner 805East400south Llc $525,000
Previous Owner Patterson Stephnie Aileen $508,616
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $324,390 -- --
2024 $2,436 $249,535 $0 $0
2023 $2,409 $247,060 $0 $0
2022 $2,261 $227,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,201 $345,000 $86,200 $258,800
2020 $2,113 $321,100 $80,300 $240,800
2019 $1,939 $300,000 $75,000 $225,000
2018 $1,882 $277,800 $69,400 $208,400
2017 $2,053 $160,930 $0 $0
2016 $1,994 $153,285 $0 $0
2015 $1,951 $153,285 $0 $0
2014 $1,963 $153,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.