805 E 4th St Fowler, IN 47944
Estimated Value: $110,639 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 4th St, Fowler, IN 47944 and is currently estimated at $129,410, approximately $122 per square foot. 805 E 4th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $63,700 | $7,000 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $523 | $72,900 | $7,000 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $481 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $504 | $61,300 | $6,300 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $49,900 | $6,300 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $991 | $45,800 | $6,300 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $895 | $44,400 | $6,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $797 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $783 | $38,800 | $6,000 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $717 | $35,500 | $6,000 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $648 | $32,100 | $5,900 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | $648 | $30,100 | $5,600 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map