$265,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

805 E Chris Ct Centralia, MO 65240

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
2011 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath slab home with over 1,500 sq ft, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Southwest Country Estate! Situated on a large lot with a wooden privacy fence, there's plenty of space to relax or entertain. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the peace of mind of a brand-new roof. Comfortable, inviting, and move-in ready — don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Moore

REMAX Boone Realty License #2004031970 Listed on: 02/16/2026

REMAX Boone Realty

Co-Listed By

Shelby Brandt

REMAX Boone Realty License #2020024754

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Sandner

Iron Gate Real Estate License #2024007916

Iron Gate Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 39.65 x 169.3
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R-S Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0450000020090001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 124 in Centralia, go east on E Gano Chance Road. Turn left at stop sign to stay on Gano Chance Rd. Turn left onto Lois Drive. Turn right onto Country Land Drive. Turn left on Chris Court. 805 is on the cul de sac on the right.
  • Lot Size: 39.65 X 169.3
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Cul-de-sac
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHWEST COUNTRY EST
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1521.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Dining:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Patio:Covered3: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, WindowTreatmnts Some, Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1521.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WindowTreatmnts Some: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Fencing: Backyard, Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Covered, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Fiber Optic Internet, Water-City, Cable Ready, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 0450000020090001
  • Zoning Description: R-S Single Family Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2023
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
List Price
$240,000
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,674
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Dickey Cory
Bought by
Dickey Cory and Sweezer Brooke

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Smith & Son Construction Llc
Bought by
Foster Jedidiah and Foster Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,900
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Country Land Llc
Bought by
Smith & Son Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Warranty Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Assured Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Previous Owner $3,900 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $265,000 +12.8% $174 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2023 02/25/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $155 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $240,000 +45.5% $158 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Sale $165,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,732 $29,507 $4,180 $25,327
2022 $1,601 $27,322 $4,180 $23,142
2021 $1,598 $27,322 $4,180 $23,142
2020 $1,551 $26,265 $4,180 $22,085
2019 $1,551 $26,265 $4,180 $22,085
2018 $1,447 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,444 $24,320 $4,180 $20,140
2016 $1,442 $24,320 $4,180 $20,140
2015 $1,440 $24,320 $4,180 $20,140
2014 -- $24,320 $4,180 $20,140

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 432328

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04-500-00-02-009-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.