805 E Ferguson Ave Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $99,351 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Ferguson Ave, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $126,588, approximately $85 per square foot. 805 E Ferguson Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $33,410 | $5,950 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $30,830 | $5,490 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $28,740 | $5,120 | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $26,530 | $4,730 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $24,730 | $4,410 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $23,820 | $4,250 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $23,110 | $4,120 | $18,990 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $22,620 | $3,910 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $22,080 | $3,820 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $22,080 | $3,820 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $21,850 | $3,780 | $18,070 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $21,850 | $3,780 | $18,070 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $22,160 | $3,830 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map