805 Ellington St Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Ellington St, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $131,869, approximately $196 per square foot. 805 Ellington St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Parker Chester A
Bought by
Alvarez Rafael Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,026
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1982
Sold by
Larmar Corp
Bought by
Parker Chester A and Parker Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rafael Cruz | $30,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Parker Chester A | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Rafael Cruz | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $50,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $41,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $387 | $33,100 | $12,400 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $397 | $33,100 | $12,400 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $398 | $33,100 | $12,400 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $407 | $33,600 | $12,400 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $334 | $31,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $30,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map