805 Eunice St Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Eunice St, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $144,528, approximately $156 per square foot. 805 Eunice St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Derangel Genoveva Lopez
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Fretwell John E
Bought by
Derangel Genoveva Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Fretwell John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suntrust Bank | $31,025 | -- | |
| Derangel Genoveva Lopez | $52,700 | -- | |
| Fretwell John E | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $39,454 | $8,400 | $31,054 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $39,454 | $8,400 | $31,054 |
| 2023 | $422 | $11,399 | $2,100 | $9,299 |
| 2022 | $489 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2021 | $490 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2020 | $509 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2019 | $524 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2018 | $532 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2017 | $512 | $14,194 | $2,100 | $12,094 |
| 2016 | $477 | $13,130 | $2,100 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $431 | $13,066 | $2,100 | $10,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,066 | $2,100 | $10,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map