805 Fall Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Fall Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $438,870, approximately $160 per square foot. 805 Fall Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Max O. Vaughan Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Bergstrom Richard S and Bergstrom Debbie M
Bought by
Strelick Steven and Fisher Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,929
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$382,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Berry John and Woller Kenneth
Bought by
Bergstrom Richard S and Bergstrom Debbie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Alldredge Michael and Alldredge Ellen Mary
Bought by
Berry John and Woller Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,350
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strelick Steven | -- | -- | |
| Bergstrom Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Berry John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strelick Steven | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Richard S | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry John | $152,350 | |
| Closed | Bergstrom Richard S | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $428,668 | $125,000 | $303,668 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $418,518 | $110,000 | $344,974 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $380,471 | $110,000 | $357,451 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $345,883 | $100,000 | $292,367 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $336,967 | $70,000 | $266,967 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $285,854 | $70,000 | $215,854 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $298,225 | $70,000 | $228,225 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $279,114 | $70,000 | $213,756 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $266,591 | $65,000 | $201,591 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $245,767 | $55,000 | $190,767 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $208,702 | $55,000 | $153,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map