805 Francis Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Francis Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $476,455, approximately $267 per square foot. 805 Francis Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
Sold by
Major James E
Bought by
Lembach Lawrence L and Lembach Delores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembach Lawrence L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $364,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $326,600 | $87,700 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $316,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $311,800 | $87,700 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $308,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $304,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $300,900 | $87,700 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $288,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map