805 Front St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $602,847 - $706,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Front St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $654,424, approximately $324 per square foot. 805 Front St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including California Avenue Elementary School, Turtle Hook Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Cortez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Baxter Timothy and Baxter Gail
Bought by
Cortez Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Rene | $226,000 | Gary Horn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $440 | $149 | $291 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $440 | $149 | $291 |
Source: Public Records
Map