805 GeMcRest Dr NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 GeMcRest Dr NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $317,042, approximately $190 per square foot. 805 GeMcRest Dr NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $251,800 | $9,500 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $251,800 | $9,500 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $159,000 | $9,500 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $159,000 | $9,500 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $159,000 | $9,500 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $159,000 | $9,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $145,600 | $9,300 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $145,610 | $9,300 | $136,310 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $139,300 | $12,200 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map