805 Gibbs St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $67,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Gibbs St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $47,995, approximately $83 per square foot. 805 Gibbs St is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Bought by
Rock Creek Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Creek Investments Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $947 | $150 | $797 |
| 2024 | $126 | $947 | $150 | $797 |
| 2023 | $161 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2022 | $161 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2021 | $162 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2020 | $159 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2019 | $155 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2018 | $155 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2017 | $155 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |
| 2016 | $155 | $1,181 | $150 | $1,031 |