805 Hampton Ave Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $337,953 - $418,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Hampton Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $379,488, approximately $122 per square foot. 805 Hampton Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Reinl Frances J
Bought by
Frances J Reinl Irrevocable Trust and Mullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Reinl Anthony Frances J
Bought by
Reunl Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances J Reinl Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reunl Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $91 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $8,583 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $8,606 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $7,792 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $8,887 | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $27,800 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map