805 Hirth Ave Columbia, MO 65203
Worley Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $169,966
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Hirth Ave, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $156,492, approximately $211 per square foot. 805 Hirth Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Crowell Zachary A and Crowell Megan W
Bought by
Snyder Mia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,352
Outstanding Balance
$43,829
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Mia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Mia K | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $15,637 | $1,805 | $13,832 |
| 2024 | $922 | $13,661 | $1,805 | $11,856 |
| 2023 | $914 | $13,661 | $1,805 | $11,856 |
| 2022 | $815 | $12,198 | $1,805 | $10,393 |
| 2021 | $817 | $12,198 | $1,805 | $10,393 |
| 2020 | $776 | $10,896 | $1,805 | $9,091 |
| 2019 | $777 | $10,896 | $1,805 | $9,091 |
| 2018 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $10,089 | $1,805 | $8,284 |
| 2016 | $734 | $10,089 | $1,805 | $8,284 |
| 2015 | $677 | $10,089 | $1,805 | $8,284 |
| 2014 | $681 | $10,089 | $1,805 | $8,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map