805 Hunter Park Way Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $460,660 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Hunter Park Way, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $500,665, approximately $228 per square foot. 805 Hunter Park Way is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Keimig Randall James and Moser Lauralyn Jeanne
Bought by
Keimig Randall James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,590
Outstanding Balance
$167,684
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Akins David and Akins Beth
Bought by
Keimig Randall James and Keimig Lauralyn Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,884
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson George and Wearing Carol J
Bought by
Akins Dave and Akins Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keimig Randall James | -- | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Keimig Randall James | $259,985 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Akins Dave | $65,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keimig Randall James | $242,590 | |
| Closed | Keimig Randall James | $263,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $121,715 | $22,750 | $98,965 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $122,878 | $22,750 | $100,128 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $115,120 | $22,750 | $92,370 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $94,131 | $14,000 | $80,131 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $92,327 | $14,000 | $78,327 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $84,651 | $14,000 | $70,651 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $82,580 | $14,000 | $68,580 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $80,753 | $14,000 | $66,753 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $75,435 | $8,750 | $66,685 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $63,681 | $8,750 | $54,931 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $60,216 | $8,750 | $51,466 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $56,035 | $8,750 | $47,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map