805 Jessie St Austin, TX 78704
Zilker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Jessie St, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $1,258,087, approximately $627 per square foot. 805 Jessie St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zilker Elementary School, O Henry Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2009
Sold by
Quagliana Matthew P
Bought by
Quagliana Alisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Santarsiero Cynthia and Dewitt Deborah Kay
Bought by
Quagliana Matthew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Maddox Bruce H
Bought by
Santarsiero Cynthia and Dewitt Deborah Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,836
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quagliana Alisha L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Quagliana Matthew P | -- | Gracy Title | |
| Santarsiero Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quagliana Alisha L | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quagliana Matthew P | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Santarsiero Cynthia | $94,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,175 | $1,219,946 | $592,060 | $627,886 |
| 2023 | $17,075 | $1,094,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,657 | $995,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,696 | $904,860 | $450,000 | $499,840 |
| 2020 | $18,120 | $844,800 | $450,000 | $394,800 |
| 2018 | $18,578 | $839,123 | $450,000 | $396,942 |
| 2017 | $17,012 | $762,839 | $400,000 | $403,527 |
| 2016 | $15,466 | $693,490 | $400,000 | $403,196 |
| 2015 | $12,783 | $630,445 | $285,000 | $427,910 |
| 2014 | $12,783 | $573,132 | $285,000 | $288,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map