805 Joseph Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $979,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Joseph Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $869,828, approximately $236 per square foot. 805 Joseph Dr is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Decarvalho Renato Bueno and Nunes Tatiana Nonato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$514,943
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Hawthorn Of Aurora Limited Partnership
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decarvalho Renato Bueno | $125 | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decarvalho Renato Bueno | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,182 | $267,680 | $45,500 | $222,180 |
| 2024 | $11,966 | $267,680 | $45,500 | $222,180 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $151,310 | $40,250 | $111,060 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $40,250 | $40,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map