Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Gehrett
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(847) 347-6300
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $350,000
Too much to list it all here, see photo captions for more details! Kitchen has hardwood floor, desk/work space, & newer high-end s/s dishwasher. Family room has new carpet & fireplace w/gas logs. Living room is ready for home theater. Master Bedroom has walk-in closet & a master bath w/ double sinks, separate shower, & soaking tub. Hall bath has double sinks. Landscaping has been professionally maintained. Home sits on a large corner lot and has a pond view! Fresh interior paint. Home Warranty & decor credit offered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475141225 Listed on: 09/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Wirsing
Key Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley James | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantley James | $149,737 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Sold | $152,500 | -4.7% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $95,486 | $13,425 | $82,061 |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $87,194 | $12,259 | $74,935 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $76,026 | $10,689 | $65,337 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $69,411 | $12,199 | $57,212 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $65,102 | $11,442 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $64,065 | $11,260 | $52,805 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $61,548 | $10,818 | $50,730 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $59,461 | $10,451 | $49,010 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $57,157 | $10,046 | $47,111 |
| 2016 | $6,828 | $54,031 | $9,792 | $44,239 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,195 | $9,278 | $41,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,460 | $13,424 | $37,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,004 | $14,101 | $38,903 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Gehrett
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(847) 347-6300
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Wirsing
Key Realty Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09047169
APN: 08-22-376-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.