NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 King St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,031 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 1,843 sq. ft. of finished living space. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and character. Enjoy the inviting front porch and a fully fenced backyard- perfect for outdoor living. Inside, the kitchen offers generous counter space and ample storage, opening up to a cozy family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The upstairs attic is fully finished and currently used as a bedroom, providing flexible space for your needs. A full basement adds even more potential, and the detached 2-car garage rounds out this well maintained and move-in-ready home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tia Warner

Century 21 Darfus Realty License #2017001705 Listed on: 04/14/2025

Century 21 Darfus Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Evans

Key Realty License #2018004818

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-33116-900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,272

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-687-1011
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 151.93
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels Two and One Half: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 1,843 sq. ft. of finished living space. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and character. Enjoy the inviting front porch and a fully fenced backyard- perfect for outdoor living. Inside, the kitchen offers generous counter space and ample storage, opening up to a cozy family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The upstairs attic is fully finished and currently used as a bedroom, providing flexible space for your needs. A full basement adds even more potential, and the detached 2-car garage rounds out this well maintained and move-in-ready home.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-33116-900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2272.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Thomas M and Kelley Kathryn G
Bought by
Wright Steven E and Wright Julie A
Seller's Agent
Tia Warner
Century 21 Darfus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Monica Evans
Key Realty
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.79%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$294,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2011
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-7.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Miller Sherri A
Bought by
Miller Kevin D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Steven E $285,000 Valmer Land Title
Kelley Thomas M $147,500 Valmer Land Title Agency Box
Miller Kevin D -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kelley Thomas M $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $285,000 +1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
04/20/2025 04/20/25 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $280,000 +89.8% $152 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Sold $147,500 -7.8% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2012 01/10/12 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2011 10/22/11 For Sale $159,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,498 $84,590 $15,870 $68,720
2024 $5,498 $61,160 $8,100 $53,060
2023 $2,225 $61,160 $8,100 $53,060
2022 $2,233 $61,160 $8,100 $53,060
2021 $1,900 $48,750 $8,100 $40,650
2020 $1,821 $48,750 $8,100 $40,650
2019 $1,731 $48,750 $8,100 $40,650
2018 $1,588 $36,590 $8,100 $28,490
2017 $1,589 $41,410 $7,790 $33,620
2016 $1,549 $41,410 $7,790 $33,620
2015 $1,539 $39,940 $7,790 $32,150
2014 $1,468 $39,940 $7,790 $32,150
2013 $1,468 $39,940 $7,790 $32,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225012005

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-33116-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.