805 Laurel Ave Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Laurel Ave, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $100,615, approximately $110 per square foot. 805 Laurel Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Moore James D and Moore Martha H
Bought by
Moore James D and Moore Martha H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James D | $11,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $606 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $502 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |