805 Maple Ln Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Maple Ln, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $300,966, approximately $202 per square foot. 805 Maple Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1973
Bought by
Fabuien Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabuien Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $149,380 | $43,350 | $106,030 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $149,380 | $43,350 | $106,030 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $149,380 | $43,350 | $106,030 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $149,380 | $43,350 | $106,030 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $149,380 | $43,350 | $106,030 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $81,740 | $29,290 | $52,450 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $81,740 | $29,290 | $52,450 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $81,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $81,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $81,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $81,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $81,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map