805 Markham Place Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $523,875 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Markham Place, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $565,969, approximately $355 per square foot. 805 Markham Place is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St Dorothy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Mccallum Cullen B and Nocella Jaimme
Bought by
Mccallum Cullen B and Mccallum Jaimme L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,999
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Damico Peter and Damico Kelly
Bought by
Mccallum Cullen B and Nocella Jaimme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Manzi Joseph and Purcell Ann Marie
Bought by
Damico Peter A and Damico Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Cullen B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mccallum Cullen B | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Damico Peter A | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallum Cullen B | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Mccallum Cullen B | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,901 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2025 | $9,285 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2024 | $9,285 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2021 | $13,547 | $330,360 | $98,930 | $231,430 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $163,060 | $51,660 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $163,060 | $51,660 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map