805 Mockingbird St Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $378,807 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Mockingbird St, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $394,202, approximately $161 per square foot. 805 Mockingbird St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Polisi Floreshe and Polisi Sherizat
Bought by
Shoemaker David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,025
Outstanding Balance
$106,570
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Polisi Floreshe and Polisi Sherizat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker David | -- | None Available | |
| Polisi Floreshe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker David | $154,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Polisi Floreshe | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $417,070 | $49,120 | $367,950 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $405,170 | $46,220 | $358,950 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $396,870 | $46,220 | $350,650 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $327,000 | $33,450 | $293,550 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $275,200 | $15,800 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $263,040 | $14,620 | $248,420 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $265,130 | $15,540 | $249,590 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $221,142 | $15,540 | $205,602 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $221,142 | $15,540 | $205,602 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $220,580 | $15,540 | $205,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,022 | $15,280 | $191,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,740 | $15,280 | $198,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map