805 Montclair Dr El Paso, TX 79932
East Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Montclair Dr, El Paso, TX 79932 and is currently estimated at $407,194, approximately $180 per square foot. 805 Montclair Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Don Haskins PK-8, Franklin High School, and The Linguistic Academy of El Paso-Cultural Demo Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Beard Walker Rankin and Beard Stephanie Onick
Bought by
Beard Walker Rankin and Beard Stephanie Onick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Walker Rankin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $297,360 | $51,955 | $245,405 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $278,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $253,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $230,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $209,295 | $33,304 | $175,991 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $220,520 | $33,304 | $187,216 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $175,177 | $33,304 | $141,873 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $175,177 | $33,304 | $141,873 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $199,158 | $33,304 | $165,854 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $199,158 | $33,304 | $165,854 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $194,171 | $33,304 | $160,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map