805 N 5th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $173,545 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,879
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $236,386. 805 N 5th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Littlejohn Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Primrose Jay W
Bought by
Stern Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,459
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Wendy E | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stern Wendy E | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $49,112 | $7,712 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $44,847 | $7,042 | $37,805 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $39,103 | $6,140 | $32,963 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $35,701 | $7,008 | $28,693 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $33,484 | $6,573 | $26,911 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $32,950 | $6,468 | $26,482 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $31,655 | $6,214 | $25,441 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $30,581 | $6,003 | $24,578 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $29,396 | $5,770 | $23,626 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $28,654 | $5,624 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,150 | $5,329 | $21,821 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,966 | $7,711 | $27,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,729 | $8,100 | $28,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map