Estimated Value: $58,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N C St, Edgar, NE 68935 and is currently estimated at $80,386, approximately $70 per square foot. 805 N C St is a home located in Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Bohling Gregory S
Bought by
Voorhees James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Moore Denis D and Moore Kathleen R
Bought by
Bohling Gregory S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees James P | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohling Gregory S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $40,835 | $5,625 | $35,210 |
| 2024 | $457 | $22,925 | $4,500 | $18,425 |
| 2023 | $334 | $21,745 | $4,500 | $17,245 |
| 2022 | $308 | $18,405 | $1,500 | $16,905 |
| 2021 | $287 | $16,730 | $1,500 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $241 | $14,095 | $1,465 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $201 | $11,905 | $1,465 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $186 | $11,905 | $1,465 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $172 | $11,905 | $1,465 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $163 | $11,905 | $1,465 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $177 | $11,795 | $1,465 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $241 | $11,795 | $1,465 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | $241 | $11,795 | $1,465 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map