805 Nash Ln de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $423,534 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Nash Ln, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $456,884. 805 Nash Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Cremer Trust
Bought by
Delores L Cremer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delores L Cremer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $400,900 | $93,800 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $401,000 | $93,900 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $386,500 | $93,900 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $370,400 | $79,200 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $324,600 | $76,900 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $319,000 | $76,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $318,400 | $76,000 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $271,900 | $76,000 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $271,900 | $76,000 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $271,900 | $76,000 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $248,600 | $63,600 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $245,000 | $63,600 | $181,400 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $245,000 | $63,600 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map