Estimated Value: $223,021 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Nash Ln, Lipan, TX 76462 and is currently estimated at $348,005, approximately $225 per square foot. 805 Nash Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Brock Intermediate School, Brock Junior High School, and Brock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Albro Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albro Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $166,580 | $47,900 | $118,680 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $153,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $139,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $126,670 | $23,690 | $102,980 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $126,670 | $23,690 | $102,980 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $111,480 | $17,810 | $93,670 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $111,480 | $17,810 | $93,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map