Estimated Value: $561,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Oak Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $600,360, approximately $197 per square foot. 805 Oak Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $590,988 | $166,650 | $424,338 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $330,549 | $91,657 | $238,892 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $287,650 | $88,700 | $198,950 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $268,950 | $69,224 | $199,726 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $382,000 | $81,024 | $300,976 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $330,000 | $67,479 | $262,521 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $297,000 | $52,154 | $244,846 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $287,000 | $52,154 | $234,846 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $247,000 | $50,074 | $196,926 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $128,191 | $31,711 | $96,480 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $122,234 | $31,711 | $90,523 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $106,382 | $31,711 | $74,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map