805 Oak Level Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Oak Level Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently priced at $148,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 805 Oak Level Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Clark Mildred A
Bought by
Gordon James Pat and Gordon Ronda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon James Pat | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $19,000 | $10,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $19,000 | $10,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $179 | $19,000 | $10,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $19,000 | $10,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $7,944 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $177 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $177 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $177 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $178 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $51 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map