805 Parkview St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $156,955 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Parkview St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $202,989, approximately $176 per square foot. 805 Parkview St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Murray Nancy Marcelle and Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle
Bought by
Shirley Mary Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,030
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$131,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle and Rightsell William Garrett
Bought by
Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle and Murray Nancy Marcelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Rightsell William Garrett
Bought by
Rightsell William Garrett and Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Rightsell Virginia W
Bought by
Rightsell William Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Rightsell Virginia W
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Bought by
Rightsell Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle and Murray Nancy Marcelle
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Murray Lola
Bought by
Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle and Murray Nancy Marcelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Murray Lola
Bought by
Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle and Murray Nancy Marcelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Mary Ella | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle | -- | None Available | |
| Rightsell William Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Rightsell William Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Rightsell William Garrett | $34,000 | -- | |
| Rightsell Virginia W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rightsell William Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle | -- | -- | |
| Murray Rightsell Nancy Marcelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Mary Ella | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $129,890 | $30,000 | $99,890 |
| 2024 | $864 | $129,890 | $30,000 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $864 | $129,890 | $30,000 | $99,890 |
| 2022 | $609 | $84,120 | $18,000 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $609 | $84,120 | $18,000 | $66,120 |
| 2020 | $609 | $84,120 | $18,000 | $66,120 |
| 2019 | $609 | $84,120 | $18,000 | $66,120 |
| 2018 | $562 | $76,080 | $17,500 | $58,580 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $76,080 | $17,280 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $76,080 | $17,280 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,080 | $17,280 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map