805 Phillips St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Phillips St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $80,333, approximately $116 per square foot. 805 Phillips St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Groove City Homes Llc
Bought by
Cz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$923,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Mccollister Terry A
Bought by
Groove City Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Beasley Fairey Belle
Bought by
Mccollister Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cz Properties Llc | $736,500 | Terrain Title | |
| Cz Properties Llc | $736,500 | Terrain Title | |
| Groove City Homes Llc | $49,348 | Terrain Title | |
| Groove City Homes Llc | $49,348 | Terrain Title | |
| Mccollister Terry A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cz Properties Llc | $923,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groove City Homes Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $19,800 | $4,600 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $325 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $16,500 | $4,600 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $311 | $16,500 | $4,600 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $311 | $16,500 | $4,600 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $378 | $19,800 | $4,600 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $368 | $19,800 | $4,600 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $368 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map