805 Pine St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $75,608 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Pine St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $100,902. 805 Pine St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Donald W
Bought by
Culpepper James W and Culpepper Terri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,815
Outstanding Balance
$36,463
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,439
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper James W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culpepper James W | $41,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $6,060 | $550 | $5,510 |
| 2024 | $654 | $6,060 | $550 | $5,510 |
| 2023 | $599 | $5,510 | $500 | $5,010 |
| 2022 | $602 | $5,510 | $500 | $5,010 |
| 2021 | $604 | $5,510 | $500 | $5,010 |
| 2020 | $575 | $5,350 | $100 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $509 | $4,830 | $100 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,830 | $100 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $440 | $4,830 | $100 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $449 | $4,830 | $100 | $4,730 |
| 2010 | $421 | $4,830 | $100 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map