805 Pingree Ave Flint, MI 48503
South Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Pingree Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $45,110, approximately $53 per square foot. 805 Pingree Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Stair Philip G
Bought by
Guice Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Guice Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ellison Ola C
Bought by
Verkennes Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2002
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Ellison Ola C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guice Jon | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Guice Jon | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Verkennes Jason | $45,500 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Ellison Ola C | $2,504 | -- |
Source: Public Records