805 River Elms Ct El Paso, TX 79922
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 River Elms Ct, El Paso, TX 79922 and is currently estimated at $627,256, approximately $213 per square foot. 805 River Elms Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Don Haskins PK-8, Zach White Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Enrique
Bought by
Hicks Michael and Hicks Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Charles David and Jacobson Betty Lynn
Bought by
Hicks Michael W and Hicks Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Michael W | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Hicks Michael | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,537 | $462,537 | $94,327 | $368,210 |
| 2024 | $10,537 | $449,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $408,953 | $58,133 | $350,820 |
| 2022 | $13,292 | $449,047 | $58,133 | $390,914 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $246,094 | $58,133 | $187,961 |
| 2020 | $10,435 | $339,524 | $58,133 | $281,391 |
| 2018 | $10,128 | $342,184 | $58,133 | $284,051 |
| 2017 | $9,108 | $323,350 | $58,133 | $265,217 |
| 2016 | $9,108 | $323,350 | $58,133 | $265,217 |
| 2015 | $8,794 | $323,350 | $58,133 | $265,217 |
| 2014 | $8,794 | $330,243 | $58,133 | $272,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map