805 S Forest St Amarillo, TX 79106
San Jacinto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,090 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 S Forest St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $120,523, approximately $111 per square foot. 805 S Forest St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Wills Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Vogt Vicki Lyn
Bought by
Vogt Brian Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
Looby Rick A
Bought by
Vogt Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Brian Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vogt Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $72,165 | $6,500 | $65,665 |
| 2024 | $785 | $37,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $681 | $31,465 | $6,500 | $24,965 |
| 2022 | $649 | $27,392 | $6,500 | $20,892 |
| 2021 | $484 | $19,503 | $6,500 | $13,003 |
| 2020 | $480 | $19,222 | $6,500 | $12,722 |
| 2019 | $482 | $19,222 | $6,500 | $12,722 |
| 2018 | $428 | $17,561 | $6,500 | $11,061 |
| 2017 | $407 | $16,822 | $6,500 | $10,322 |
| 2016 | $407 | $16,822 | $6,500 | $10,322 |
| 2015 | $37,182 | $16,822 | $6,500 | $10,322 |
| 2014 | $380 | $15,960 | $6,500 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map