805 S Sutton Place Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 S Sutton Place, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $159,064, approximately $83 per square foot. 805 S Sutton Place is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Clifton Monie B and Mazhari Nima M
Bought by
Yanick Ollie M and Yanick Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,501
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Clifton Monie B and Mazhari Nima M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Starnes Paul and Stames Stefanie
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |