805 Sorrell Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Sorrell Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $227,441, approximately $153 per square foot. 805 Sorrell Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Duffield Eric D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffield Eric D | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $45,007 | $5,200 | $39,807 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $30,340 | $5,200 | $25,140 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $30,340 | $5,200 | $25,140 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $30,340 | $5,200 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $30,340 | $5,200 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $30,340 | $5,200 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $27,500 | $5,200 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $27,500 | $5,200 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $27,500 | $5,200 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $27,500 | $5,200 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $27,710 | $5,200 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map