805 State St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 State St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $296,207, approximately $231 per square foot. 805 State St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Myron Anthony and Reynolds Kimberly R
Bought by
Sorto Adalid and Ramirez Jonnatan Assel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorto Adalid | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $251,730 | $20,000 | $231,730 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $251,730 | $20,000 | $231,730 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $251,730 | $20,000 | $231,730 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $184,350 | $12,000 | $172,350 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $184,350 | $12,000 | $172,350 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $184,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $31,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $830 | $142,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $31,810 | $9,600 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $181 | $31,810 | $9,600 | $22,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,810 | $9,600 | $22,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map