805 Sumner Ave Unit 807 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,099 - $354,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Sumner Ave Unit 807, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $344,275, approximately $165 per square foot. 805 Sumner Ave Unit 807 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Capuano Jay C
Bought by
Caliento Joseph M and Caliento Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,775
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliento Joseph M | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caliento Joseph M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $313,000 | $38,700 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $319,200 | $38,700 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $274,300 | $36,900 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $252,100 | $36,900 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $225,400 | $33,500 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $202,300 | $33,500 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $180,400 | $33,500 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $173,200 | $33,500 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $169,500 | $33,500 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $161,900 | $33,500 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $160,700 | $33,500 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map