$425,000

805 Thomas Ave Chickamauga, GA 30707

Estimated payment $2,298/month

Total Views 2,762
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,647 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come see this classic traditional home close to town.Great parks and City schools close by in this great neighborhood.This custom built brick home has the curb appeal everyone is looking for with this cozy rocking chair front porch.Hardwood floors through out in all the spacious rooms.Split bedroom plan with three full bathrooms.Oversized dining room with French doors leading to the screened in porch.There is a great driveway that leads to the back door for easy entrance with one step to get in the house.Very low maintenance with all brick and vinyl soffits.Large primary bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower.Kitchen has stone counters and a wonderful walk in pantry.

Listing Agent

David Long

Chapman Hall Realtors License #123536 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Chapman Hall Realtors

Co-Listing Agent

Brayden Long

Chapman Hall Realtors License #418323

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $371

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,647 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$371

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Bungalow/Cottage, Ranch, Traditional
  • Co List Office: CHSS01
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .34
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2647
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2647
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2647
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 371

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $371 $157,019 $14,600 $142,419
2024 $375 $150,982 $14,000 $136,982
2023 $375 $143,770 $14,000 $129,770
2022 $267 $125,480 $14,000 $111,480
2021 $267 $106,381 $14,000 $92,381
2020 $268 $84,580 $14,000 $70,580
2019 $267 $84,580 $14,000 $70,580
2018 $1,110 $84,580 $14,000 $70,580
2017 $547 $80,100 $9,520 $70,580
2016 $132 $80,100 $9,520 $70,580
2015 $132 $73,480 $9,060 $64,420
2014 $67 $73,480 $9,060 $64,420
2013 -- $73,283 $9,060 $64,223
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10738356

Georgia MLS

APN: 3002-023A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.