805 Timber Hill Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Timber Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $190,481, approximately $138 per square foot. 805 Timber Hill Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Runyan Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Valentine Alma and Valentine Alma Maria
Bought by
Carmona Jaime Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,785
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Jaime Rodriguez | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Jaime Rodriguez | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $135,049 | $12,197 | $122,852 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $145,631 | $12,197 | $133,434 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $146,810 | $12,200 | $134,610 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $137,290 | $12,200 | $125,090 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $105,170 | $12,200 | $92,970 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $108,170 | $12,200 | $95,970 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $100,850 | $12,200 | $88,650 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $89,030 | $12,200 | $76,830 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $112,860 | $12,200 | $100,660 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $96,520 | $12,200 | $84,320 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $88,350 | $12,200 | $76,150 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $73,460 | $12,200 | $61,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map